Structures and units research and development costs are shown below. You all need tech with engineers to research something.

Cost of research and development of structures

StructuretechRequired engineer
Refinery108010
Headquarters240050
Military base8200100
Food factory18500200
Trade center23100200
Military factory41800500

Cost of research and development of units

UnittechRequired engineer
Mechanized infantry3200250
Helicopter8700250
Tank14900250
Aircraft28200250
Missile36600500
Nuclear bomb59600500
Please follow and like us:

One thought on “Research and Development Costs

Comments are closed.